Champion Homes Inc (SKY) financials
Champion Homes revenue and earnings by year
Champion Homes's revenue was $2.66 billion in the fiscal year to March 28, 2026, up 7.3% from the year before. Net income was $207 million, 7.8% of revenue. Since the fiscal year to March 31, 2017, revenue has grown 13.4% a year on average.
Fiscal years, each labelled by the calendar year it ended in.
Income statement, the last 10 fiscal years
| Fiscal year to | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2022 | Apr 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.66 | 2.48 | 2.02 | 2.61 | 2.21 | 1.42 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 1.06 | 0.86 |
| Revenue growth | 7.3% | 22.7% | -22.3% | 18.1% | 55.3% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 27.7% | 23.6% | — |
| Gross profit | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.49 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.14 |
| Gross margin | 26.4% | 26.7% | 24.0% | 31.4% | 26.7% | 20.2% | 20.4% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 16.7% |
| Operating income | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.09 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Operating margin | 9.5% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 19.9% | 15.1% | 7.7% | 6.3% | -2.2% | 4.4% | 4.2% |
| Net income | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.06 | -0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Net margin | 7.8% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 15.4% | 11.2% | 6.0% | 4.2% | -4.3% | 1.5% | 6.0% |
| Diluted EPS | $3.66 | $3.42 | $2.53 | $7.00 | $4.33 | $1.49 | $1.03 | -$1.09 | — | — |
| Free cash flow | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
Diluted EPS is stated in today's shares (adjusted for every split since). Quarterly statements and the income statement as a flow chart are in the app: open SKY in Markets.
How Champion Homes makes money
Revenue by segment in the quarter to June 27, 2026, as the company reports it.
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| US Factory Built Housing | $677M | 94.1% |
| Canadian Factory Built Housing | $23.3M | 3.2% |
| Corporate Other | $9.55M | 1.3% |
| Corporate Or Other | $9.55M | 1.3% |
See also: SKY valuation and P/E history · SKY returns
No forecast, no recommendation. This page describes Champion Homes Inc from published data; it is not advice to buy, sell or hold any security.
Figures as of the close on Oct 30, 2026 unless a row says otherwise. Prices are split adjusted; returns include dividends reinvested. Data may be delayed. See the disclaimer and how TrendArc works.